This website uses cookies

I Agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes.
Privacy Policy Cookie Usage

Winter League

Worcester City Netball Indoor League 2019 / 2020

Fixtures & Results

Filter by division: One Two Three Four Five Six Premier All
15 Sep 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeSaracens (Becky Fairbrother)40v23Lodge Park Ladies (Sam Killock)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreKT Sports (Odette Kellerham)48v39UBMS (Aneesha Adlington)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Supanova (Becky Lewis)32v31Malvern Springs (Georgie Flower)One
9.00 pmTudor GrangeRedditch (Julie Cardiner)40v24WNC Sapphires (-)Premier
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSaracen Cubs (Kasia Czyrka)26v22Bluebirds (Jess Canty)Two
20 Sep 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeUBMS 2 (Ella Blendis)54v23Malvern Springs Rapids (Candice Finck)Three
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Sparkys (Catherine Lynch)32v25Zodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)Three
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Platinum (Linzi Dunn)49v8Teme Valley (Clare Brooke)Four
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Jewels (Ala Lutia)26v40Taureans (Donna Hill)Three
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreScarletts (Jade Mann)45v13Zodiac Galaxy (Phillipa Robinson)Four
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexZodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)34v17Zodiac Asteriods (Ella Hart)Four
22 Sep 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreLodge Park Ladies (L Jones)35v33WNC Sapphires (Laura Blakemore)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreRedditch (Julie Cardiner)35v33Firefox (Lauren Jack)Premier
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreKT Sports (Jenny Jenkins)46v33Malvern Springs (Steph McNally)One
23 Sep 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaggydolls (Jen Cutler)32v27WNC Pinks (Katie George)Five
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreFireballs (Lou Wickes)15v33Raiders Rockets (Katie Morris)Five
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentrePlatinum Points (Nicki Wall)32v35Zodiac Stars (Justine Haley)Five
27 Sep 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)22v28Platinum Pivots (Laura Evanson)Four
8.00 pmTudor GrangeTeme Valley (Bella Muirhead)28v38Zodiac Asteriods (Kerry Tinsdale)Four
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Jewels (Tollulau Richards)35v21Malvern Springs Rapids (Julie Herbert)Three
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Platinum (Grace Owen)54v11Zodiac Galaxy (Georgie Potter)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreTaureans (Carys Mearley)35v28Zodiac Amazon (Emily Pinches)Three
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexZodiac Sparkys (Kate McKenzie)35v31Smart Cut (Steph Bragg)Three
29 Sep 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac (Sophie Field)43v30Malvern Comets (Anna Timperley)One
8.00 pmTudor GrangeSaracen Cubs (Emily Teague)28v18Bailey Bells (Georgie Yardy)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreInsanutty (Leanne Parish)28v30Platinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSaracens (Demi Palmer)77v20WNC Sapphires (Grace Taylor)Premier
9.00 pmTudor GrangeBluebirds (Hannah Sado)31v34Zodiac Amicae (Charley Walters)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreLodge Park Ladies (L Freeman)32v37Firefox (Rosie Grinnell)Premier
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Whites (Paige Bullock)35v49Redditch (Zoe Jones)Premier
30 Sep 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentrePlatinum Points (Harriet Radburn)38v32Raiders Bombs (Cariss Davies)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Hearts (Leona Dean)23v17Scarlett Stars (Hannah Llewlyn)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreWNC Pinks (Katy George)24v25Zodiac Stars (Lucy Whiteley)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)13v17Raiders Missiles (Abi Swayne)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaggydolls (-)20v23Raiders Rockets (Katie Morris)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Crystals (Abby Picken)23v20WNC Emeralds (Ruth Smith)Six
4 Oct 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeTaureans (Emma Musgrove)30v36Smart Cut (Debbie Crouchley)Three
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Jewels (Jess Lee)18v28Zodiac Amazon (Millie Rawlins)Three
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Platinum (Meg Nixon)45v32Zodiac Asteriods (Claire Hart)Four
9.00 pmTudor GrangeUBMS 2 (Ella Kon)42v27Zodiac Sparkys (Kate Mackenzie)Three
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreTeme Valley (Hannah Gariff)25v38Platinum Pivots (Fern Elston)Four
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexScarletts (Jade Mann)19v17Zodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)Four
6 Oct 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Blacks (Hannah Blake)32v46Insanutty (Kat D-R)Two
8.00 pmTudor GrangeUBMS (Emily McKintosh)33v34Malvern Comets (Emily Hobson)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSaracen Cubs (Rosie Teague)35v21Zodiac Amicae (Charlotte Oliver)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreBluebirds (Hannah Sado)36v29Platinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)Two
9.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Supanova (Jess Lewis)35v22Zodiac (Becky Hill)One
7 Oct 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaggydolls (Becky Watson)31v22Zodiac Stars (Caitlyn Ash)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)12v12WNC Emeralds (Helen Leach)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreWNC Pinks (Mollie Elsworth)27v23Raiders Bombs (Mel Williams)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Crystals (Millie Bowcott)36v11Scarlett Stars (Emily Benham)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreFireballs (Charlotte Lakin)35v16Platinum Points (Amy Taylor)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Planets (Caitlyn Kenney)11v26WNC Hearts (Leona Dean)Six
11 Oct 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Asteriods (Ella Hart)22v31Platinum Pivots (Sam Davis)Four
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Galaxy (Phillipa Robinson)16v27Zodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)Four
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Amazon (Ellie Jones)34v37Smart Cut (Sara Sherrey)Three
9.00 pmTudor GrangeTeme Valley (Megan Evans)12v46Scarletts (Alyson Adams)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreMalvern Springs Rapids (Laura Kent)22v49Zodiac Sparkys (Kate Mackenzie)Three
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports Complex match cancelledTaureans20vUBMS 2 absent teamThree
13 Oct 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Sapphires (Lynsey Ganderton)27v42Firefox (Jess Kelsall)Premier
8.00 pmTudor GrangeLodge Park Ladies (L Freeman)22v40WNC Whites (Orla Sarris)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreMalvern Springs (Steph McNally)40v43Zodiac (Kate Mackenzie)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Amicae (Claire Jarvis)29v28Platinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreUBMS (Rachel Dipple)35v33Zodiac Supanova (Jess Lewis)One
14 Oct 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreZodiac Stars (Sophie Mountcastle)30v25Raiders Bombs (Carris Davies)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Emeralds (Ruth Smith)37v16Scarlett Stars (Hannah Llewlyn)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Rockets (Emily Brooks)24v17Platinum Points (Harriet Radburn)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeRaiders Missiles (Emma Powell)17v19WNC Hearts (Nicola Savage)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreWNC Pinks (Katie Elsworth)21v36Fireballs (Kat Whitstance)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Crystals (Abby Picken)29v6Zodiac Planets (Olivia MacFarlane)Six
18 Oct 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Jewels (Emelia Dadda)23v33Smart Cut (Kayliegh Saska)Three
8.00 pmTudor GrangeMalvern Springs Rapids (Candice Finck)13v37Taureans (Leeann MacGregor)Three
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Asteriods (Ella Hart)27v35Scarletts (Charley Evans)Four
9.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Amazon (Millie Rawlins)39v30UBMS 2 (Flo Deller)Three
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Platinum (Kim Owen)55v22Platinum Pivots (Lorna Tilley)Four
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexZodiac Galaxy (Claudia Taylor)17v13Teme Valley (Scarlett Skipp)Four
20 Oct 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeBailey Bells (F Haliday)25v34Insanutty (Frankie McCullough)Two
8.00 pmTudor GrangeBluebirds (Hannah Sado)59v23Zodiac Blacks (Fiona Lawson)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Sapphires (Laura Blackmore)30v47WNC Whites (Jenny Graham)Premier
9.00 pmTudor GrangeSaracens (Maddie Webb)35v24Firefox (Rosie Grinnell)Premier
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreKT Sports (Jo Wilkinson)34v38Malvern Comets (Charlotte Jones)One
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports Centre match cancelledMalvern Springs absent teamv20UBMSOne
21 Oct 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Rockets24v33WNC Pinks (Katie Elsworth)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeRaiders Missiles (Emma Powell)27v15WNC Crystals (Anna Irish)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreZodiac Stars (Caitlin Ash)15v39Fireballs (Kat Whitstance)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Emeralds (Helen Leach)30v18Zodiac Planets (Andrea Smith)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaggydolls (Danya Langley)39v16Raiders Bombs (Stacey Merrell)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)18v16Scarlett Stars (Maxine Holder-Davis)Six
27 Oct 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSaracens (Elysia Leton)59v39Redditch (Hannah Carmintati)Premier
9.00 pmTudor GrangeSaracen Cubs (Emily Diaz)27v27Platinum Players (Joelle Nixon)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreBailey Bells38v48Bluebirds (Abbie Norton)Two
1 Nov 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Asteriods (Claire Hart)30v27Zodiac Galaxy (Abi Coward)Four
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)39v25Malvern Springs Rapids (Laura Kent)Three
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Platinum (Annie Mabbott)24v19Zodiac Meteors (Hayley Arthurel)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSmart Cut (Sara Sherry)24v41UBMS 2 (Mackenzie Daniel)Three
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexWNC Jewels (Ruby Ingles)24v41Zodiac Sparkys (Kate Mackenzie)Three
3 Nov 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeKT Sports (Lorretta Hannaford)32v39Zodiac (Kim Simpson)One
8.00 pmTudor GrangeMalvern Comets (Jo Pitt)18v38Zodiac Supanova (Claire Rainbow)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSaracen Cubs (Kim Weaver)31v24Insanutty (Helen Williams)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentrePlatinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)40v18Zodiac Blacks (Ruth Brown)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Amicae (Claire Jarvis)31v26Bailey Bells (Katie Clitherow)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSaracens (Grace Taylor)42v19WNC Whites (Orla Sarris)Premier
4 Nov 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaggydolls (Rebecca Hooper)27v23Platinum Points (Amy Taylor)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Emeralds (Laura Burgess)24v12Raiders Missiles (Sian Gray)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Bombs (Stacey Merrell)24v33Fireballs (Chloe Lakin)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeScarlett Stars (Hannah Llewlun)27v23Zodiac Planets (Emilie Newbrook)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports Centre match cancelledZodiac Stars20vRaiders Rockets absent teamFive
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Topaz (Grace Baylis)27v22WNC Hearts (Leona Dean)Six
8 Nov 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeSmart Cut (Steph Bragg)38v32Malvern Springs Rapids (Gabby Flower)Three
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Sparkys (Kate McKenzie)33v21Taureans (Beth Lewis)Three
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Platinum (Kim Owen)39v19Scarletts (Daisy Bradbury)Four
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Jewels (Libby Costello)13v40UBMS 2 (Lucy Crossland)Three
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Meteors (Hayley Arthurell)33v26Teme Valley (Bron Wilcox)Four
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexPlatinum Pivots (Fern Elston)23v26Zodiac Galaxy (Abi Coward)Four
10 Nov 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeRedditch (Beth Taylor)46v36Lodge Park Ladies (Laura Freeman)Premier
8.00 pmTudor GrangeKT Sports (Odette Kellerham)29v28Zodiac Supanova (Kitty Beech)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac (Kim Simpson)37v33UBMS (Rachel Okpoti)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports Centre match cancelledMalvern Comets20vMalvern Springs absent teamOne
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSaracen Cubs (Kim Weaver)35v26Zodiac Blacks (Abbie Smith)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreInsanutty (Kyri Babbage)21v43Bluebirds (Abbie Norton)Two
11 Nov 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaggydolls (Sharon Hooper)23v31Fireballs (Kat Whitstance)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Topaz (Katie Draper)32v13Zodiac Planets (Abi Ginever)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentrePlatinum Points (Harriet Radburn)36v20WNC Pinks (Katie Elsworth)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Hearts (Alice Wilson)32v41WNC Crystals (Sophie Mitchell)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Bombs (Nat Trussler)22v31Raiders Rockets (Amy Newham Hill)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeScarlett StarsvRaiders MissilesSix
15 Nov 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeTeme Valley (Bella Muirhead)13v40WNC Platinum (Grace Owen)Four
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Galaxy (Alex Townsend)14v32Scarletts (Rhea Lester James)Four
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreMalvern Springs Rapids14v35UBMS 2Three
9.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Asteriods (Helen Worth)26v22Zodiac Meteors (Louisa Ballard)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports Centre match cancelledTaureans20vWNC Jewels absent teamThree
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexZodiac Amazon (Dom Bray)28v26Zodiac Sparkys (Louise Ferebee)Three
17 Nov 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangePlatinum Players (Joelle Nixon)34v29Bailey Bells (Katie Clitherow)Two
8.00 pmTudor GrangeLodge Park Ladies (Sam Killock)15v29Saracens (Ellie Moore)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Sapphires (Helen Taranczuk)38v41Redditch (Beth Taylor)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreUBMS (Imogen Milner)43v40KT Sports (Lorretta Hannaford)One
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreMalvern Springs (Steph McNally)50v50Zodiac Supanova (Laura Smith)One
9.00 pmTudor GrangeFirefox (Jess Kelsall)32v27WNC Whites (Georgie Harwood)Premier
18 Nov 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Rockets (Skye Johns)21v34Fireballs (Heidi Fellows)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeRaiders Missiles (Sian Gray)26v18Zodiac Planets (Abi Ginever)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreWNC Pinks (Katy Taylor)34v27Raggydolls (Sharon Hooper)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Emeralds (Helen Leach)30v20WNC Hearts (Sabrina Ingham)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreZodiac Stars (Sophie Mountcastle)27v16Platinum Points (Amy Taylor)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Crystals (Meg Embleton)17v17WNC Topaz (Abby Smedley)Six
22 Nov 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Galaxy (Abi Coward)21v31WNC Platinum (Linzi Dunn)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Asteriods (Kerry Tinsdale)32v22Teme Valley (Megan Evans)Four
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexPlatinum Pivots (Lizzie Bookham)30v31Zodiac Meteors (Andrea Blake)Four
24 Nov 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Sapphires (Lynsey Ganderton)31v51Lodge Park Ladies (Laura Freeman)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreFirefox (Rosie Grinnell)27v40Redditch (Julie Gardner)Premier
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreMalvern Springs (Georgina Flower)34v46KT Sports (Lorretta Hannaford)One
25 Nov 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Rockets (Dom Cupples)28v26Raggydolls (Becki Hooper)Five
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreZodiac Stars (Liz Hedges)34v28WNC Pinks (Katy Taylor)Five
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Bombs (Emma Barrington)24v31Platinum Points (Amy Taylor)Five
29 Nov 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Asteriods (Fiona Lawson)30v49WNC Platinum (Chloe Barrett)Four
8.00 pmTudor GrangePlatinum Pivots (Laura Evanson)30v17Teme Valley (Megan Evans)Four
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Amazon (Dom Bray)27v34WNC Jewels (Teyah Farmer)Three
9.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Meteors (Louisa Ballard)16v28Scarletts (Charley Evans)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSmart Cut (Kerry Blissett)26v35Taureans (Carys Madley)Three
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexZodiac Sparkys (Kate McKenzie)26v36UBMS 2 (Emilie While)Three
1 Dec 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Amicae (Amanda Stobbs)37v35Bluebirds (Abbie Norton)Two
8.00 pmTudor GrangeMalvern Comets (Jess Morton)30v32Zodiac (Charlotte Oliver)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentrePlatinum Players (Jo Merrick)33v23Insanutty (Leanne Parish)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Sapphires (Helen Taranczuk)11v41Saracens (Becky Fairbrother)Premier
9.00 pmTudor GrangeBailey Bells (Caroline Heath)32v14Saracen Cubs (Kasia Cynzko)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreFirefox (Debbie Kenney)39v34Lodge Park Ladies (A Williams)Premier
5 Jan 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeRedditch (Beth Taylor)35v29WNC Whites (Jenny Graham)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac (Kim Simpson)40v48Zodiac Supanova (Amy Tilley)One
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Amicae (Kate Phillpotts)20v17Saracen Cubs (Kasia Cynzko)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentrePlatinum Players (Alex Jordan)37v40Bluebirds (Lucy Norton)Two
9.00 pmTudor Grange match cancelledMalvern Comets absent teamv20UBMSOne
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreInsanutty (Leanne Parish)37v27Zodiac Blacks (Ruth Brown)Two
10 Jan 2022 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeSmart Cut (Julie Shaw)30v26Zodiac Amazon (Millie Rawlins)Three
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Sparkys (Catherine Lynch)38v27Malvern Springs Rapids (Steph Cooke)Three
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentrePlatinum Pivots (Sam Davies)40v15Zodiac Asteriods (Claire Hart)Four
9.00 pmTudor GrangeUBMS 2 (Sophie Bridgewater)33v32TaureansThree
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)38v24Zodiac Galaxy (Abi Coward)Four
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexScarletts (Daisy Bradbury)41v3Teme Valley (Megan Evans)Four
12 Jan 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeFirefox (Debbie Kenney)35v29WNC Sapphires (Laura Blakemore)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Supanova (Amy Tilley)39v18UBMS (Sophie Haughton)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentrePlatinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)26v41Zodiac Amicae (Amanda Stobbs)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac (Kim Simpson)50v38Malvern Springs (Sarah Townsend)One
13 Jan 2022 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreZodiac Stars (Sophie Mountcastle)24v27Raggydolls (Becky Edwards)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Emeralds (Alex Grove)12v20WNC Topaz (Grace Bayliss)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Bombs (Mel Williams)27v28WNC Pinks (Katie George)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeScarlett Stars (Alina Newton)16v31WNC Crystals (Alice Hartley)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentrePlatinum Points (Nicki Wall)17v33Fireballs (Chloe Lakin)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Hearts (Leona Dean)16v16Zodiac Planets (Olivia MacFarlane)Six
17 Jan 2022 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangePlatinum Pivots (Lorna Tilley)17v28WNC Platinum (Grace Owen)Four
8.00 pmTudor GrangeTeme Valley (Bella Muirhead)30v30Zodiac Galaxy (Phillipa Robinson)Four
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreSmart Cut (Steph Bragg)41v29WNC Jewels (Ruby Ingles)Three
9.00 pmTudor GrangeScarletts (Daisy Bradbury)57v19Zodiac Asteriods (Ella Hart)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreTaureans (Carys Mearley)50v24Malvern Springs Rapids (Candice Finck)Three
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexUBMS 2 (Anka Gey van Pittus)43v24Zodiac Amazon (Millie Rawlins)Three
19 Jan 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeInsanutty (Kirsty Wickham)37v17Bailey Bells (Caroline Heath)Two
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Blacks (Jo Massey)25v66Bluebirds (Lucy Norton)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Whites (Jenny Graham)26v23WNC Sapphires (Helen Taranczuk)Premier
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports Centre match cancelledMalvern Comets absent teamv20KT SportsOne
9.00 pmTudor GrangeFirefox (Rosie Grinnell)28v38Saracens (Demi Palmer)Premier
20 Jan 2022 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Bombs (Emma Burton)30v28Zodiac Stars (Sophie Mountcastle)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeScarlett Stars (Sian Bevaud)21v21WNC Emeralds (Molly Woodbridge)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentrePlatinum Points (Lizzie Bookham)23v35Raiders Rockets (Emily Brooks)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Hearts (Sabrina Ingram)25v19Raiders Missiles (Sian Gray)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreFireballs (Kat Whitstance)25v8WNC Pinks (Freya Davis)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Planets (Izzy Fradley)12v29WNC Crystals (Anna Irish)Six
24 Jan 2022 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Sparkys (Helen Barnes)28v27WNC Jewels (Libby Costello)Three
8.00 pmTudor GrangeUBMS 2 (Sophie Bridgewater)37v27Smart Cut (Steph Bragg)Three
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Meteors (Louisa Ballard)18v27WNC Platinum (Grace Owen)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreScarletts (Alina Newton)23v21Platinum Pivots (Jen Smith)Four
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexZodiac Galaxy (Amanda Stobbs)34v29Zodiac Asteriods (Sue Freeman)Four
26 Jan 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeUBMS (Rachel Okpoti)50v26Malvern Springs (Georgie Flower)One
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Blacks (Hannah Blake)28v49Zodiac Amicae (Charlotte Oliver)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreBluebirds (Hannah Sado)41v26Bailey Bells (Becky Farnworth)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreRedditch (Beth Taylor)26v45Saracens (Kayleigh Dermietzel)Premier
9.00 pmTudor GrangePlatinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)43v25Saracen Cubs (Kasia Cynzko)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Whites (Paige Bullock)32v23Firefox (Rosie Grinnell)Premier
27 Jan 2022 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Bombs (Katlin Pitts)26v27Raggydolls (Becky Edwards)Five
7.00 pmTudor Grange match cancelledScarlett Stars absent teamv20WNC TopazSix
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreFireballs (Chloe Lakin)23v24Zodiac Stars (Simone Melia)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Planets (Sophie Faulkner)21v27WNC Emeralds (Ruth Smith)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreWNC Pinks (Katy Taylor)29v41Raiders Rockets (Becci Delord)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Crystals (Abby Picken)29v27Raiders Missiles (Abi Swayne)Six
31 Jan 2022 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Galaxy (Phillipa Robinson)21v28Platinum Pivots (Sam Davis)Four
8.00 pmTudor GrangeTeme Valley11v19Zodiac Meteors (Andrea Blake)Four
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreUBMS 2 (Anke CeyVan Pitius)45v21WNC Jewels (Ala Lutia)Three
9.00 pmTudor GrangeScarletts (Daisy Bradburn)21v28WNC Platinum (Chloe Barrett)Four
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreTaureans (Caris Madley)32v35Zodiac Sparkys (Becky Sparey)Three
9.00 pmNunnery Wood Sports ComplexMalvern Springs Rapids (Candice Flick)22v40Smart Cut (Deb Crouchley)Three
2 Feb 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac (Sophie Field)30v41KT Sports (Karen Greenfield)One
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Supanova (Becky Lewis)19v33Malvern Comets (Laura Morton)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreInsanutty (Helen Williams)19v30Saracen Cubs (Kasia Cynko)Two
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Blacks (Ruth Brown)26v45Platinum Players (Izzy Hughes)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreBailey Bells (Caroline Heath)23v26Zodiac Amicae (Ella Hart)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreWNC Whites (Jenny Graham)32v51Saracens (Jess Hamilton)Premier
3 Feb 2022 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreFireballs (Chloe Lakin)37v28Raiders Bombs (Kaitlin Pitts)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Hearts (Alice Wilson)32v22WNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentrePlatinum Points (Amy Taylor)20v21Raggydolls (Danya Langley)Five
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Planets (Caitlyn Kenney)23v24Scarlett Stars (Sian Bevaud)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Rockets (Amy Newtham)28v36Zodiac Stars (Caitlyn Ash)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeRaiders Missiles (Ester Davenport)13v31WNC Emeralds (Lisa Winter)Six
7 Feb 2022 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeSmart Cut (Steph Bragg)30v30Zodiac Sparkys (Catherine Lynch)Three
8.00 pmTudor GrangeMalvern Springs Rapids22v45WNC JewelsThree
9.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Amazon (Zoe Newton Smith)17v30Taureans (Carys Madley)Three
9 Feb 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeLodge Park Ladies (Amber Watson)25v34Redditch (Helen Skyes)Premier
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Supanova (Becky Lewis)27v29KT Sports (Siobhan Record)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreUBMS (Sophie Ramshaw)38v33Zodiac (Sophie Field)One
8.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreMalvern SpringsvMalvern CometsOne
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreZodiac Blacks (Izzy Adams)29v45Saracen Cubs (Abi Timmington)Two
9.00 pmPerdiswell Sports CentreBluebirds (Hannah Sado)30v24Insanutty (Beth Pickering)Two
9.00 pmTudor GrangeMalvern Springs Rapids (Candice Finck)22v28Zodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)Three
10 Feb 2022 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreFireballs (Chloe Lakin)27v16Raggydolls (Becky Watson)Five
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Planets (Andrea Smith)22v27WNC Topaz (Abby Smedley)Six
8.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreWNC PinksvPlatinum PointsFive
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Crystals (Millie Bowcott)18v27WNC Hearts (Amy Gosling)Six
9.00 pmSt Johns Sports CentreRaiders Rockets (Andrea Dovey)37v27Raiders Bombs (Mel Williams)Five
9.00 pmTudor GrangeRaiders MissilesvScarlett StarsSix
16 Feb 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
8.00 pmTudor Grange match cancelledZodiac Amicae20vZodiac Blacks absent teamTwo
23 Feb 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Blacks (Izzy Adams)32v31Bailey Bells (Katie Clitherow)Two
8.00 pmTudor GrangeInsanutty (S Whitehouse)29v21Zodiac Amicae (Claire Jarvis)Two
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Whites (Orla Sarris)50v21Lodge Park Ladies (Amber Watson)Premier
24 Feb 2022 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor Grange match cancelledRaiders Missiles absent teamv20WNC TopazSix
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Emeralds (Helen Leach)27v16WNC Crystals (Izzy Thompson)Six
9.00 pmTudor Grange match cancelledScarlett Stars20vWNC Hearts absent teamSix
2 Mar 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeBluebirds (Georgia Akers)33v22Saracen Cubs (Emily Diaz)Two
8.00 pmTudor GrangeZodiac Amicae (Claire Walker)32v16Insanutty (Leanne Parish)Two
9.00 pmTudor GrangeBailey Bells (Katie Clitherow)36v36Zodiac Blacks (Rebecca Yarwood)Two
3 Mar 2022 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor Grange match cancelledZodiac Planets20vRaiders Missiles absent teamSix
8.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Hearts (Leana Dean)21v30WNC Emeralds (Molly Jones)Six
9.00 pmTudor GrangeWNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)16v17WNC Crystals (Sophie Mitchell)Six
9 Mar 2022 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmTudor GrangeBailey BellsvPlatinum PlayersTwo
8.00 pmTudor Grange match cancelledPlatinum Pivots20vScarletts absent teamFour

All games above in last block are to be re-arranged due to issues with venues - as soon as the revised fixtures are available we will ensure all teams affected are notified.