This website uses cookies

I Agree Our site saves small pieces of text information (cookies) on your device in order to deliver better content and for statistical purposes.
Privacy Policy Cookie Usage

Summer League 2021

Worcester City Netball Indoor League 2019 / 2020

Fixtures & Results

Filter by division: Premier One Two Three Four Five All
19 Apr 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Rapids (Emma Grayson)11v35Zodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneTaureans (Emma Musgrove)20v16Zodiac Amazon (Lizzie Leadbeater)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBluebirds (Abbie Norton)38v34Zodiac Sparkys (Nicky Riley)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundSmart Cut (Jemma Waldron)19v32Insanutty (Kae D-R)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Galaxy (Sarah Deacon)37v30Platinum Points (Fern Elston)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTeme Valley (Bella Muirhead)37v12WNC Emeralds (Katy Pitt)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Bombs (Emma Conyers)18v22Zodiac Moons (Liv Shacklock)Four
22 Apr 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Hearts (Leona Dean)13v31Zodiac Stars (Emily Pinches)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Crystals (Anna Irish)15v15WNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundRaiders Missiles (Emma Powell)11v16Zodiac Planets (Georgie Fisher)Five
26 Apr 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Rapids (Gabby Flower)17v40Zodiac Amazon (Kate Stocks)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneTaureans (Emma Musgrove)36v22Insanutty (Dom Allin)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Meteors (Kirsty Evans)23v28Zodiac Sparkys (Kate McKenzie)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBluebirds (Abbie Norton)38v20Smart Cut (Jemma Waldren)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Galaxy (Lauren Adams)44v24WNC Emeralds (Ruby Ingles)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTeme Valley (Bron Wilcox)49v16Zodiac Moons (Liv Shacklock)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum PointsvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvRaiders BombsFour
28 Apr 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeKT Sports (Odette Kellerham)28v31Zodiac Supernova (Donna McDonald)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Jets35v22Saracen CubsOne
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Comets (Laura Morton)18v22Zodiac Amicae (Ella Hart)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Blacks (Sam Ralph)29v23Zodiac Blacks (Abbie Smith)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Players (Rachel Waldron)34v24Bailey Bells (Georgie Yardy)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevWNC PinksThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac AsteriodsvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Rockets (Emily Brods)23v25Raggydolls (Danya Langley)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Pivots (-)28v40WNC Platinum (Kim Owen)Three
8.15 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Greens (Nicola Laird)25v16Zodiac (Sophie Field)Premier
8.15 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeRedditch (Zoe Jones)35v26WNC Sapphires (Rosie Grinnell)Premier
29 Apr 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Hearts (Sabrina Ingham)22v19WNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundZodiac Stars (Emily Pinches)19v15Zodiac Planets (Georgie Fisher)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Crystals (Anna Irish)10v22Raiders Missiles (Stacey Schooling)Five
5 May 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeMalvern Springs (Katie Chaffey)27v31Zodiac Supernova (Kitty Beech)Premier
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeKT Sports (Julie Round)38v40WNC Sapphires (Harriet Allen)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Jets (Emily Hassel)25v30Zodiac Amicae (Kate Phillpotts)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Comets (Alex Ward)29v26Bailey Bells (Georgie Yardy)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSaracen Cubs (Rosie Teague)24v19Zodiac Blacks (Izzy Adams)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Blacks (Emily Harper)15v23Platinum Players (Rachel Waldron)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Asteriods (Emily Pinches)23v38WNC Platinum (Grace Owen)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Pinks (Katy Taylor)16v25Raggydolls (Jen Cutler)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Rockets (Beccie Delord)26v42Platinum Pivots (Jen Smith)Three
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Greens (Georgie Hall)17v31Redditch (Beth Taylor)Premier
6 May 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Hearts (Sabrina Ingham)19v24Zodiac Planets (Georgie Fisher)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Topaz (Grace Baylis)11v23Raiders Missiles (Abi Marshall)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundZodiac Stars (Vikki Kite)23v22WNC Crystals (not specified)Five
10 May 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Rapids (Millie)14v41Zodiac Sparkys (Kate McKenzie)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)26v29Smart Cut (Kerry Blisset)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amazon (Amanda Ewer)23v32Insanutty (Kyri Babbage)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTaureans (Lucy Silva)22v32Bluebirds (Molly Thompson)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac GalaxyvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Points (Fern Elston)18v13Raiders Bombs (Jill Hoad)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Emeralds (Emma D'Adda)17v13Zodiac Moons (Izzy Ball)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTeme ValleyvBye fourFour
12 May 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeMalvern Springs (Karen Moseley)45v37Zodiac (Tracey Cullerne)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Jets (Philly Moore)49v24Zodiac Blacks (Beky Williams)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSaracen Cubs (Rosie Teague)26v24Platinum Players (not specified)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amicae (Kate Phillpotts)31v25Bailey Bells (Kate Critherow)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsMalvern Comets (Zeinia Heaton)45v25WNC Blacks (Sam Ralph)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevRaggydollsThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Pinks (Meg Done)35v44Platinum Pivots (Alex Hind)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevWNC PlatinumThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Asteriods (Ella Hart)20v25Raiders Rockets (Emily Brookes)Three
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac Supernova (Claire Rainbow)39v21WNC Sapphires (Rosie Carvell)Premier
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeKT Sports (Julie Round)37v36WNC Greens (Grace Taylor-Leach)Premier
13 May 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Hearts (Alice Wilson)14v47Raiders Missiles (Abi Marshall)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundZodiac Planets (Jemima Peel)20v20WNC Crystals (Anna Irish)Five
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundWNC Topaz (not specified)2v11Zodiac Stars (not specified)Five
17 May 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSmart Cut (Steph Bragg)26v21Taureans (Emma Musgrove)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneInsanutty (Leeann Parish)21v9Zodiac Meteors (Kirsty Evans)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Sparkys (Debbie Lindsey)27v30Zodiac Amazon (Amanda Ewer)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Bombs (Stacey Merrell)21v48Teme Valley (Sue Lee)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Moons (Grace Price)21v38Platinum Points (Amy Taylor)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvWNC EmeraldsFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac GalaxyvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsMalvern Springs Rapids (Chloe Downing)16v57Bluebirds (Molly Thompson)Two
19 May 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeRedditch (Alice Green)35v29KT Sports (Lorretta Hannaford)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerownePlatinum Players (Jenny Seymour)24v29Malvern Comets (Alex Ward)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBailey Bells (Georgie Yardy)25v20Saracen Cubs (Kasia Cynzko)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Blacks (Ruth Brown)19v39Zodiac Amicae (Claire Jarvis)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsMalvern Springs Jets (Kirsty Finnegan)41v20WNC Blacks (Millie Arnold)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis Courts match cancelledPlatinum Pivots20vZodiac Asteriods absent teamThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Platinum (Chloe Bartlett)32v11WNC Pinks (Amie Griffiths)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaggydollsvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevRaiders RocketsThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac (Kim Simpson)35v45Zodiac Supernova (Kitty Beech)Premier
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeMalvern Springs (Louise Matthews)40v28WNC Greens (Debbie Kenney)Premier
20 May 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Hearts (Alice Wilson)11v33WNC Crystals (Alice Hartley)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneRaiders Missiles (Emma Powell)12v16Zodiac Stars (Simone Mella)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Planets (Abi Ginever)8v14WNC Topaz (Grace Baylis)Five
24 May 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Rapids (Jo Burton)23v45Insanutty (Leeann Parish)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Sparkys (Nicky Riley)33v31Smart Cut (Steph Bragg)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)15v42Bluebirds (Abbie Norton)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Meteors (Kirsty Evans)20v31Taureans (Donna Hill)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Galaxy (Georgie Potter)31v18Zodiac Moons (Rebecca Yarwood)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvRaiders BombsFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC EmeraldsvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Points (Hazel Smith)25v25Teme Valley (Claire Aspinall)Four
26 May 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeMalvern Springs (Catherine Waugh)37v37WNC Sapphires (Rosie Grinnell)Premier
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac (Sophie Field)42v50Redditch (Alice Green)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Jets (Steph McNally)43v25Bailey Bells (D Diment)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Blacks (Lizzie Drewitt)18v38Platinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amicae (Claire Jarvis)53v25WNC Blacks (Hayley Rudd)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsSaracen Cubs (Kim Weaver)29v25Malvern Comets (Jess Morton)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevWNC PlatinumThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaggydolls (Becky Edwards)17v24Platinum Pivots (Alex Hind)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevRaiders RocketsThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Pinks (Katie George)26v42Zodiac Asteriods (Claire Hart)Three
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac Supernova (Kitty Beech)27v21WNC Greens (Izzy Jakeways)Premier
27 May 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Stars (Simone Mella)28v21WNC Hearts (Leona Dean)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Topaz (Maddie Massey)18v22WNC Crystals (Anna Irish)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Planets (Abi Ginever)13v25Raiders Missiles (Liv Richardson)Five
7 Jun 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneInsanutty (Leeann Parish)34v25Bluebirds (Abbie Norton)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Sparkys (Nicky Riley)31v33Taureans (Leeann Hemmings)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Rapids (Emma Grayson)28v50Smart Cut (Kerry Blisset)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Amazon (Ellie Jones)31v27Zodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac MoonsvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvTeme ValleyFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Galaxy (Georgie Potter)29v21Raiders Bombs (Emma Barrington)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Emeralds (Imogen Kenney)23v18Platinum Points (Amy Taylor)Four
9 Jun 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Sapphires (Rosie Grinnell)32v22WNC Greens (Izzy Jakeways)Premier
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac (Sophie Field)25v28KT Sports (-)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBailey Bells (D Diment)23v32WNC Blacks (Lizzie Rhoden)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Blacks (Beky Williams)24v33Malvern Comets (Anna Timperley)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Springs Jets (Philly Moore)45v27Platinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Amicae (Claire Jarvis)27v19Saracen Cubs (Kasia Cynzko)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Platinum (Linzi Dunn)35v20Raiders Rockets (Beccie Delord)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaggydolls (Becky Watson)20v30Zodiac Asteriods (Ella Hart)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevPlatinum PivotsThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevWNC PinksThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeMalvern Springs (Melissa Neal)42v48Redditch (Beth Taylor)Premier
10 Jun 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Topaz22v30WNC Hearts (Sabrina Ingham)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Planets (Jemima Peel)11v28Zodiac Stars (Abi Finn)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneRaiders Missiles (Abby Marshall)18v20WNC Crystals (Anna Irish)Five
14 Jun 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBluebirds (Hannah Sado)35v14Zodiac Meteors (Kirsty Evans)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSmart Cut (Steph Bragg)31v32Zodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneInsanutty (Kat D-R)35v30Zodiac Sparkys (Kate McKenzie)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsMalvern Springs Rapids (Emma Grayson)20v51Taureans (Ester Finch)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvPlatinum PointsFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Bombs (Nat Trussler)16v28WNC EmeraldsFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac MoonsvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Galaxy (Sarah Deacon)33v36Teme Valley (Sue Lee)Four
16 Jun 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeRedditch (Julie Cardiner)24v31Zodiac Supernova (Becky Lewis)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Blacks (Orla Sarris)20v32Saracen Cubs (Maddie Webb)One
7.00 pmBishop PerownePlatinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)19v26Zodiac Amicae (Claire Jarvis)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBailey Bells (Georgie Yardy)35v34Zodiac Blacks (Marina Annese)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsMalvern Springs Jets (Emily Hassel)29v41Malvern Comets (Jo Pitt)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Rockets (Gemma Heason)28v39WNC Pinks (Katy Taylor)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum PivotsvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Platinum (Bee Hayden)35v17Raggydolls (Becky Watson)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevZodiac AsteriodsThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Sapphires (Rosie Grinnell)33v28Zodiac (Sophie Field)Premier
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeMalvern Springs (Melissa Neal)44v44KT Sports (Julie Round)Premier
17 Jun 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Planets (Emily Isaacs)13v28WNC Hearts (Leona Dean)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneRaiders Missiles (Abi Swayne)8v24WNC Topaz (Manika Kalar)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Crystals27v21Zodiac Stars (Emily Pinches)Five
21 Jun 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Meteors (Claire Hart)24v27Malvern Springs Rapids (Emma Grayson)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)26v31Taureans (Stacie L)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Sparkys (Helen Barnes)19v42Bluebirds (Abbie Norton)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundInsanutty (Kat D-R)33v22Smart Cut (Jemma Waldren)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Points (Fern Elston)29v30Zodiac Galaxy (Georgie Potter)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Emeralds (Imogen Kenney)22v28Teme Valley (Sue Lee)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Moons (Izzy Ball)25v22Raiders Bombs (Alex Lowe)Four
23 Jun 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac Supernova (Kitty Beech)45v35KT Sports (Julie Round)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSaracen Cubs (Rosie Teague)21v21Malvern Springs Jets (Lucy Capener)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amicae (Claire Walker)26v30Malvern Comets (Laura Morton)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Blacks (Izzy Adams)26v18WNC Blacks (Orla Sarris)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBailey Bells (Georgie Yardy)28v21Platinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC PinksvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevZodiac AsteriodsThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaggydolls (Becky Edwards)28v19Raiders Rockets (Dom Cupples)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Platinum (Amie Mabbott)33v14Platinum Pivots (Lizzi Bookham)Three
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac (Sophie Field)35v27WNC Greens (Grace Taylor)Premier
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Sapphires (Harriet Allen)30v37Redditch (Zoe Jones)Premier
24 Jun 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneRaiders Missiles (Emma Powell)15v16WNC Hearts (Sadie Branson)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Crystals (Meg Embleton)31v18Zodiac Planets (Georgie Fisher)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Stars (Liz Hedges)40v27WNC Topaz (Abby Saunders)Five
28 Jun 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amazon (Martha Johnson)43v21Malvern Springs Rapids (Izzy Neath)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneInsanutty (Kat D-R)25v24Taureans (Vicci Banner)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Sparkys (Katie Leigh)28v38Zodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsSmart Cut (Julie Shaw)30v52Bluebirds (Abbie Norton)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Emeralds (Ruby Ingles)37v34Zodiac Galaxy (Lauren Adams)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Moons (Izzy Ball)17v28Teme Valley (C Brook)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvPlatinum PointsFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders BombsvBye fourFour
30 Jun 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac Supernova (Donna Macdonald)35v46Malvern Springs (Lucy Lenham)Premier
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Sapphires (Harriet Allen)41v36KT Sports (Julie Round)Premier
7.00 pmBishop Perowne match cancelledZodiac Amicae absent teamv20Malvern Springs JetsOne
7.00 pmBishop Perowne match cancelledBailey Bells20vMalvern Comets absent teamOne
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Blacks (Lizzie Drewitt)21v34Saracen Cubs (Grace Bedbough)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - PlaygroundPlatinum Players (Hayley Goodyear)35v18WNC Blacks (Polly Fisher)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Platinum (Bee Hayden)45v29Zodiac Asteriods (Ella Hart)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaggydolls (Becky Watson)26v36WNC Pinks (Meg Done)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Pivots (Sam Davies)40v26Raiders Rockets (Emily Brookes)Three
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeRedditch (Hannah Carmintati)37v18WNC Greens (Izzy Jakeways)Premier
1 Jul 2021 (Thu)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Crystals (Abby Picken)43v18WNC Hearts (Nicola Savage)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Stars (Simone Mella)22v21Raiders Missiles (Abi Swayne)Five
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Topaz (Meg Nixon)17v17Zodiac Planets (Abi Ginever)Five
5 Jul 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Sparkys39v26Malvern Springs RapidsTwo
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSmart Cut (Penny New)25v23Zodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneInsanutty (Kat D-R)37v19Zodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBluebirds (Hannah Sado)35v25Taureans (Stacie L)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvZodiac GalaxyFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Bombs (Nicky)13v42Platinum Points (Fern Elston)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Moons (Liv Shacklock)15v20WNC Emeralds (Rebecca Hosworth)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvTeme ValleyFour
7 Jul 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac (Becky Hill)29v53Malvern Springs (Catherine Waugh)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Blacks23v35Malvern Springs Jets (Georgie Flower)One
7.00 pmBishop Perowne match cancelledPlatinum Players20vSaracen Cubs absent teamOne
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBailey Bells (L Wilkins)27v31Zodiac Amicae (Charlotte Oliver)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Blacks (Lily Costello)15v27Malvern Comets (Laura Morton)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaggydollsvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Pivots29v27WNC PinksThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC PlatinumvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis Courts match cancelledRaiders Rockets absent teamv20Zodiac AsteriodsThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Sapphires (Rosie Grinnell)26v33Zodiac Supernova (Claire Rainbow)Premier
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Greens15v27KT SportsPremier
12 Jul 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneTaureans (Emma Musgrove)26v17Smart Cut (Kerry Blisset)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Meteors (Karianne Heald)13v24Insanutty (Kat D-R)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amazon (Ellie Jones)30v29Zodiac Sparkys (Nicky Riley)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBluebirds (Molly Thompson)47v18Malvern Springs Rapids (Megan Taylor)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis Courts match cancelledTeme Valley20vRaiders Bombs absent teamFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Points (Pam Render)34v12Zodiac Moons (Caitlyn Kenney)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvZodiac GalaxyFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC EmeraldsvBye fourFour
14 Jul 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeKT Sports (Lorretta Hannaford)29v30Redditch (Zoe Jones)Premier
7.00 pmBishop Perowne match cancelledMalvern Comets absent teamv20Platinum PlayersOne
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSaracen Cubs (Maisie Lyons)26v16Bailey Bells (Caroline Heath)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amicae (Charlotte Oliver)32v18Zodiac Blacks (Zoe N-Smith)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Blacks (Steph McNally)18v35Malvern Springs Jets (Lilly Costello)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Asteriods (Sarah Deacon)41v29Platinum Pivots (Amy Taylor)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Pinks (Katy Taylor)27v40WNC Platinum (Lou Barnes)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevRaggydollsThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders RocketsvBye threeThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac Supernova (Claire Rainbow)31v20Zodiac (Becky Hill)Premier
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Greens27v35Malvern SpringsPremier
19 Jul 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneInsanutty (Charlotte Jones)27v17Malvern Springs Rapids (Emma Grayson)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSmart Cut (Caroline Blissett)34v38Zodiac Sparkys (Kate Mackenzie)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBluebirds (Hannah Sado)48v19Zodiac Amazon (Ellie Jones)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTaureans15v23Zodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Moons (Hannah Blake)19v34Zodiac Galaxy (Phillipa Robinson)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders BombsvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTeme Valley (Sue Lee)23v29Platinum Points (Lisa Curtis)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvWNC EmeraldsFour
21 Jul 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Sapphires (Harriet Allen)36v55Malvern Springs (Catherine Waugh)Premier
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeRedditch (Hannah Oseland)45v23Zodiac (Charlie Birch)Premier
7.00 pmBishop Perowne match cancelledBailey Bells absent teamv20Malvern Springs JetsOne
7.00 pmBishop PerownePlatinum Players (Joelle Nixon)33v30Zodiac Blacks (Georgie Potter)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Blacks (Maggie Marshall)22v35Zodiac Amicae (Charlotte Oliver)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis Courts match cancelledMalvern Comets absent teamv20Saracen CubsOne
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC PlatinumvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Pivots (Sam Davies)31v23Raggydolls (Bekki Hooper)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Asteriods (Sarah Bailey)49v37WNC Pinks (Katie Draper)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders RocketsvBye threeThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Greens (Jenny Graham)27v35Zodiac Supernova (Becky Lewis)Premier
26 Jul 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneBluebirds (Hannah Sado)24v25Insanutty (Kat D-R)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneTaureans (Stacie L)36v23Zodiac Sparkys (Becky Sparey)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSmart Cut (Sarahann Holmes)43v27Malvern Springs Rapids (Megan Taylor)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Meteors (Kirsty Evans)28v26Zodiac Amazon (Emily Pinches)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvZodiac MoonsFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTeme ValleyvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Bombs (Jill Hoad)20v40Zodiac Galaxy (Molly Maguire)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum Points (Lorna Tilley)19v22WNC Emeralds (Ruby Ingles)Four
28 Jul 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeWNC Greens (Izzy Jakeways)27v25WNC Sapphires (Helen Taranczuk)Premier
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeKT Sports (Lorretta Hannaford)37v17Zodiac (Kim Simpson)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneWNC Blacks (Lydia Goodman)26v33Bailey Bells (L Allen)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneMalvern Comets (Jo Pitt)27v18Zodiac Blacks (Ruth Brown)One
7.00 pmBishop PerownePlatinum Players (Jenny Seymour)22v39Malvern Springs Jets (Lucy Kindley)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis Courts match cancelledSaracen Cubs20vZodiac Amicae absent teamOne
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaiders Rockets (Jayne Jenning)16v56WNC Platinum (Lou Barnes)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac Asteriods (Kerry Tinsdale)33v20Raggydolls (Bekki Hooper)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum PivotsvBye threeThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC PinksvBye threeThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeRedditch (Beth Taylor)39v45Malvern Springs (Katie Chaffey)Premier
2 Aug 2021 (Mon)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Meteors (Charley Walters)23v24Bluebirds (Hannah Sado)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amazon (Stacey Lea Price)30v33Smart Cut (Kerry Blisset)Two
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Sparkys (Helen Barnes)27v39Insanutty (Kat D-R)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTaureans (Emma Musgrove)44v21Malvern Springs Rapids (Megan Taylor)Two
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsPlatinum PointsvBye fourFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Emeralds (Ruby Ingles)33v17Raiders Bombs (Emma Burton)Four
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye fourvZodiac MoonsFour
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsTeme Valley (Bella Muirhead)28v33Zodiac Galaxy (Georgie Potter)Four
4 Aug 2021 (Wed)
TimeLocationHome (POM)ScoreScoreAway Team (POM)Division
6.45 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac Supernova (Claire Rainbow)33v32Redditch (Carrie Roydes)Premier
7.00 pmBishop PerowneSaracen Cubs (Rosie Teague)24v22WNC Blacks (Emma Collins)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Amicae (Kate McKenzie)19v24Platinum Players (Rebecca Price)One
7.00 pmBishop PerowneZodiac Blacks (Marina Annese)31v35Bailey Bells (Georgie Yardy)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsMalvern Comets (Jo Kindley)24v36Malvern Springs Jets (Lucy Kindley)One
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsWNC Pinks (Olivia Bevan)52v19Raiders Rockets (Sian Gray)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsBye threevPlatinum PivotsThree
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsRaggydolls (Becky Watson)18v43WNC Platinum (Ling Dim)Three
7.00 pmChristopher Whitehead School - Tennis CourtsZodiac AsteriodsvBye threeThree
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeZodiac (Sophie Field)27v37WNC Sapphires (Rosie Carvell)Premier
8.00 pmWorcester Sixth Form CollegeKT Sports (Karen Greenfield)40v58Malvern Springs (Megan Taylor)Premier

Summer 2021 Fixtures